?

Log in

17

Friends-only!

- picture in progress -

semi-Friends Only

*added 5th Jan 2010:
- For doll-related sales posts etc, please go to sd_sg for them and leave your comments there.
- If anyone leaves sales regarded comments here on my personal blog, I will instantly see it as an intrusion of privacy.

Comments

Guess who?

puhahahha. Diva Chul XDDDD
add me so I can read your posts, woman. <33 {huggles}
T___T; yes, I went & got another lj ^^;

Re: Guess who?

Crazy girl! *hugs* D: I wanna go out with youuu~~~ *clings* We must have fun! D: And are you going to have any bday parties? D: To... um, celebrate your coming-of-age? Lol...
HI

I AM IN SCHOOL NOW ;______;
Omg, what are you doing in school on a holiday?! D8 This is slave labour!
<3s genki te <3<3
-huggle wuggles- X3 Aslah-chan mo genki ka?
Your icon kills me. He's so pretty!

Re: Guess who?~

XDD Isn't he?? ♥
plx to keep dear. =(
Nani? D: Don't quite understand but if it's staying on flist thingy, no worries yo! D: I'm not clearing my flist whatsoever, just wanted to post a public entry to let strangers (haha) know that I've been active and that most entries are 'friends-only'. ^^;
-hugs-
so chio *__* otoko no hito desu ka?!
and i'd like to be staying on the f-list please... miss you *grabs and hugs tightly T__T*
Un!! XD Sugoku kawaii no bishounen/bishoujo da! He crossdressed as a girl for this MV (see my icon!) and he's sooooo cute! <3 You should see the making of! You can scroll around SuJu bl comm for the short gif of the leader smooching Heechul~ XD;;

D: Anou, f-list will stay the same yo. Lol! You've been reading my locked stuff, ne? XD So no worries!
*hug aki tight* Dun clear me off from your f-lists!!! >____
-huggles you- Am not clearing anyone off, yo! X3
aki from deviantart as well as fmcomic? XD
meeve here >_< i din know all along this is you. if you can't rem, meeve frm fmcomic >
XD Hai hai!! <3 Yes I remember you! XD Noticed your pictures of your boys on sd_sg and was guessing if this lj username was yours. <3 Coz of the hi54. ;] I added you! ^^
OMG who are you and although I did added you to my list XD!!! I was seduced by the gorgoues asian boys posted :3...*evil tactics* but it works XD!! Olla hun Thanks for adding me!!
Ah. XD; Got discovered! Lol, hope I didn't scare you by being a random stranger adding you. :] I was searching for owners of F-34's and I came across your blog. X3 Hee hee, glad you find the boys attractive! 8D I will post more of them! Thank you for adding me back! ^^
Hello

I think I talked to you today at the botanic garden meet ^_^

You're the SD Ken owner, aren't you?
Correct me if I am wrong ^^
Hi! Yup, I am the SD Ken owner. Are you the MSD Mika owner? :3
<3 Hello! I don't mind. :3 I've added you!
HAHA I FOUND YOU. ♥
D: Who might you be? -clueless-
Harros, it's me, Celeste! Adding you to flist? =D pweetty pwease.
Have added you, darling! ♥ :3
Hey Aki Audrey here. Added you on LJ as well, hope you don't mind.
PS. Am Oddish on flickr! ^o^
Added you~ :3
Hello♥ This is Shion :D! (The one with the msd margaret :D! Plz to make more msd clothes teehee) I hope you don't mind me adding you~~
:DD Friended you back! <3 2010 shalt be the year of more MSD clothes desu~ Hahaha~
I would love to add you if you wouldn't mind? I love your dolls and your clothing line for them! I'm Pyrope on DOA too :D
Hello! No problem. :) I just added you back~

(Anonymous)

NATO takes over command of military operations in Libya

[b]NATO is taking over command of military operations in Libya from coalition forces, world media reported Sunday.[/b]

The UN Security Council imposed the no-fly zone over Libya on March 17, along with ordering "all necessary measures" to protect civilians from Muammar Gaddafi's attacks on rebel-held towns.

The 28 NATO ambassadors met on Sunday to decide on further military plans in Libya.

The United States transfers command for a no-fly zone over Libya to NATO, while coalition forces will continue to protect civilian population from attacks by Gaddafi forces.

The military operation in Libya, codenamed Odyssey Dawn, has been conducted so far jointly by 13 states, including the United States, Britain and France.

NATO members decided on Thursday to assume responsibility for the enforcement of a no-fly zone in Libya, but could not agree on taking full command of all military operations in the country.

Meanwhile, leaders of the 27 European Union states on Thursday issued a statement saying the EU stood ready to assist in building a new Libya "in cooperation with the United Nations, the Arab League, the African Union and others."

MOSCOW, March 27 (RIA Novosti)

http://en.rian.ru/world/20110327/163235937.html
17

April 2015

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com